This is when Hyun Joong express his true feelings to his bride..



I am still talking about the realiy show that I have mentioned in my previous post. Wah, I just can't believe what I see. I just can't stop my tears to fall, In this episode, it was the time when the handsome groom express his true feelings to the bride through a song. At last, he definitely say Sarang He which means I love to Hwang Bo. And I know, Hwang Bo also have the same feelings towards the groom.I was really impressed and really happy for them. It is true what I say before, there are feelings actually blooming in their hearts.So sweet...:) I really recommending you guys to watch this. Fantasy to reality??? it is one of the best show ever I have watched. The awkwardness which took place when they first met, immediately changed when they lived together, know more about each other, each day getting close together, so far, there was no fight, full of laughters. What I can say in real marriage life, don't they ever have a fight??? mm..sounds life full of sweet things and laughters, yeah...fantasies, But unfortunately, we are living in this reality world, we are just human beings, we laugh, we sad, we share, we fight and of course all the fantasies we dream for actually not existing. Welcome to the real world...:)

Labels: ,



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Yeah..this is how they met..



Salam n Hello ppl,

I just found the first video of Hyun Joong's ang Hwang Bo's when they are chosen to be one of the couple of the We Got Married. The meeting arranged by the program itself to make them meet each other in Jeju Island. LOL..They feel awkward, n Hyun Joong's really unexpected the bride would be a woman older than him, he thought pf a young girl. I am going to watch this first...byezz

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


We Got Married..








Salam and hello ppl...

right now, I feel like to blogging. Well, nothing much interesting have been happening in my life except I am just finishing spending my quality time with my two kids. Yeah, I am happy when I see them in front of me. How I wish I could just stay at home and spend the quality time with them. See them growing up...cook for them...feed them...How I wish..in the other words...fully commited housewife. 

Anyway, mm...well, talking about the topic above. We got married. As i mentioned before, everytime I breastfeed my son, I love to browse the video on youtube. I guess, I am still not over yet with the Boys Over Flowers n keep on browsing any videos relate to them. Most of the Hyun Joong's video, I read some of the korean commentors had been mentioning about *they love the program between Hyun Joong n Hwang Bo in We Got Married*. mm..so, after read about it couple of times, I just trying to find out what it is all about. For these few days, I have been watching it on youtube because it came in many episodes.  For the show, there are few couples have participated and this couple come from one of the couple category which called *Older and younger couple*, I guess they were also selected n picked by the show itself.

So far as I understand that it is a reality show, which they have to act as a real wedding couple even though it was a fake.   Even, I guess before they agreed to join the show, they have to sign love contract, but I am not really sure what actually is the content. One of the couple is Hyun Joong (one of the F4 members in Boys Over Flowers) which is the groom and  Hwang Bo as the bride. Actually, she is 29 years old, 5 years older than the groom. In there, they actually have to act as a real husband and wife, which they have to stay in together under the same roof, have to endure their life as a real husband and wife. Even though, it was really hard for them to make up any conversations  due to age difference and not knowing each other well. But after they stay together for a month, seems they actually care for each other. There is one part, when Hyun Joong have to go to Japan for some business. As if like the bride was hardly to him go, mm...can be read from her face.:) Suprisingly, the bride flying off to Japan just to meet her groom that have been separated away from her. Can see how nervous she was n excited to see him. Unfortunately, he wasn't in when she arrived, her feelings suddenly changed after found out there is a korean woman in the house, back to happily mood when she found out that the woman only came to prepare meals for them. LOL  And first thing she did was entering the hubby's room and how excited she was when she found out the hubby's suitcase.hehe... 
They are really happy together...funny especially Hyun Joong...sometimes whatever he said and do was really unexpected and unplanned, everything happened spontaneously. I also love the part when the groom decorated the table cloth with his own ideas and creativity...so sweet. Hwang Bo knitted a scarf for the groom, so lovely. Actually, they start to know each other, I believe their feelings were also starting to bloom in each day they spend their days together. Anyway, I haven't finished watching all the episodes, more to come. I am going to continue watching the videos...at least could fill up my time with laughters or perhaps tears when BF-ing my son. It is because towards the end, there are the sadness part, which also mentioned by the commentors, n also in the video, both of them were interviewed individually and they were talking about their feelings. mm..even I can start to see the bride's tears falling due to unexpected n sweet action done by the groom. :) Can't wait to watch more... Byezzz for now

P/S: The one in blue actually the edited part after I watched the video which after an hour I have posted the original post. I was really impressed when Hwang Bo flying off to Japan suprisingly.woohh...She went there bravely, asked for the directions even though she only knows how to speak basic Japanese. Is it enough to show that how she really miss the hubby??hehe

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Luqmanulhakim's first visit to clinic...

video

Salam and Hello ppl,

this is a video taken by me today when my son, Muhammad Luqmanulhakim's first visit to clinic. Yeah, he had 2nd shot of hepatitis b which is a must for one month old baby which the 1st one given as soon as he was born. As you all can see, his dad was the holding him...mm..I surrender for that. mm..yeah, as usual...he was crying so loudly due to the pain. Kasian anak mama. Nevermind sayang..it is for your own good. As you know, Babah, mama n Kaka Shasha will  always love you.mmuuahz

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Goo Hye Sun...



Salam and Hello ppl...

you guys must be wondering, what is my post about this time. mm...I just browsed video on youtube. This is what I found. Anyway, I would like to make a simple introduction. Goo Hye Sun is the leading actress of Boys Over Flower. I was suprised to find out that she is a very talented artist. This is the video taken during her art exhibition and the two of the F4 members are the guests, Lee Min Ho and Kim Jun. mm..in the series, there was a scene, where she is painting Jin Hu's potrait. I thought it was just fake or only acting BUT actually she was the one who really draw the potrait. She is a very talented artist, that's all I can say. mm...anyway, to those who love arts so much, you might want to watch this. Her works are really amazing and awesome. Enjoyz...

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Yeah..I am still not over it yet...



Salam n Hello ppl,

yes, as I am mentioning in my topic above...I am still not over it yet. I am still in the mood of Boys Over flowers. while I give BF to my son, it is either I browse any Boys Over Flowers video on youtiube or checking my facebook. Now, time shows 4.12 am,my son is still on my lap and typing only using my one of my hand. I just browsed a video on BOF and this is what I found. It is really interesting and funny, of course it is enough to make me wake while BF my son. I was just laughing alone...LOL...both of my hubby n daugther are in their deep sleep. Anyway...enjoy the video.:)
 Love the parts when Lee Min Ho (Jun Pyo) is acting riding the horse but actually in real he wasn't n same goes to the part when Kim Hyun Joong ( Jin Hu) supposed to ride on a motorcycle but actually he was just walking n try to act like he was riding. mm..yeah, i remember their names...the other one is Kim Bum (act as a cool womanizer in the story)...not really remember the name of the other member.Talking about him,  at first, he is not really attractive in my eyes but when I watched the series over n over again n in the video..mm..what I can say is he is not really bad. And one more thing, my hubby officially done watching the series last night. At last...hehe. 
Ok..I am going to be off soon, seems my son is already fall asleep. I need to take my sleep soon because need to wake up a bit early later on. Ok..taa raaa for now..n enjoy the video.:)

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Ehh..Cawang...Cawang...

Salam and Hello ppl,

yesterday, our beloved grandmother, my auntie, Chu'nai and her two kids visited us at home. So far, in a week, about 2-3 times they will drop by to my mum's place to visit Shasha and Muhammad Luqmanulhakim.  mm...yeah, regarding about my topic...Cawang is the way my grandmother call my son, Muhammad Luqmanulhakim.  For her, hard to pronounce such a long name as Luqmanulhakim. Well, we just give her an excuse then..she is the only one can call my son that way. mm...for others...a-ah...sorry, have to call Luqmanulhakim. :) Here, some of the picturestaken by my hubby yesterday when they visited us. Nini usu just wanna wish Happy One Month Old to Muhammad Luqmanulhakim. Thanks Nini Usu...:)


Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Happy One Month Old To Muhammad Luqmanulhakim...

Salam and Hello ppl,

Happy one month old to my son, Muhammad Luqmanulhakim. Wah...time flies so fast n now he is already one month old. Tomorrow will be his first visit to clinic and of course, he will be given his first visit vaccination. I guess the vaccine is given once the baby one month old. After birth, his weight was only 2.785 kg but I am relief that his weight now is 3.8 kg. Alhamdulillah. Anyway, nothing much I want to say here...Babah, Mama n Kaka love you so much Sayang. Here are the few shots taken today and hope one day he would be able to read and see all the pictures taken when he was one month old. 
Kiss from Mama n Kaka Shasha
I love this pictures...
Love you Muhammad Luqmanulhakim...
He is so cute...:)
Here is my son...
Myself and my son..Luqmanulhakim..
Luqmanulhakim and his cute fingers...
Luqmanulhakim and his beloved sister...
Love you Sayang....


Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Thanks to Ka Anih n Hakim, Suzi, Ka Hjh Yati n Maseen...

Salam and Hello ppl,
now the time shows 9.19 pm and I am in the mood of blogging. Now, my son, Muhammad Luqmanulhakim is sleeping and wanna take this opportunity to update and sharing with you guys with my stories.
Last Sunday, on the 11th October 2009, my wonderful friends came over to my mum's place for Hari Raya, visiting me and my new baby, Muhammad Luqmanulhakim. Thanks guys for coming and willing to drive for 30 mins just wanna visit us. Anyway, for further information...for their visitis, I did not manage to cook anything for them because of my condition during that time. How I wish I can cook Nasi Ayam Ala Mamashasha for them. Insya Allah, next time guys, ok?? Well, we just ordered and take away Nasi Beriani Kambing for them and my mum made the egg sandwich for them. Sorry guys...I will serve more good food next time..ok??hehe...
Here I attach some of the pictures which taken by my sis...and here are some of the photos. Enjoyz...
P/S: Tomorrow is the last day of Syawal...eventhough I amnot really celebrating Hari Raya this year, but I feel so grateful when my Muhammad Luqmanulhakim came into our life as a Ramadahan and Syawal gift. Thank You Allah...Hope, we will be meeting again in next Ramadhan..Amiin. I know..I am gonna miss Ramadhan..:(

Us..

This is ME...
Suzi and my kiddos...:)

Pictures of me n kids..Ka Hjh Yati and Maseen..:)


Us...

One of our entertainer on that day...Maseen..

Me and Ka Anih..

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Pls Don't Misunderstand...

Salam n hello ppl,

morning to you all. Anyway, just wanna make it short here. Last few days, my status in facebook created misunderstanding from some ppl, that's all I can say. But the one who misunderstood my status...actually it is not meant for her. Believe it or not, it is up to that person. BUT IT IS NOT MEANT FOR HER. I know my own 'Nawaitu'. About my status in my FB, at the same time, I want to remind myself and perhaps wanna share with others about the issues. We could meet that kind of person anywhere..everywhere...perhaps even myself, without realizing..I am practicing the attitudes as well. But we are trying to improve n avoiding such attitudes. I am just a human being. After realizing...the wrong person misunderstood about this matter, honestly it is really disrupting my mind lately. Hope that person would be reading this. Sorry for creating any misunderstandings...

Some ppl have their own thoughts about this matter. But I dun really mind, they have the right to voice out whatever of their thoughts. I have no right to stop them. But sometimes, the issues that have been questioning me lately, seems cleared and answered. Have to accept the reality...there are people who 'like' and also those who 'hate' us out there. Alhamdulillah... Eh...this is not relate to the 'misunderstood' thingy. Just wanna voice out whatever in my mind..since this is my blog. LOL... Before I end up my Say here...once again...sorry for the misunderstanding.

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Behind the scenes: BoysOver Flowers

I think it is just typically me. Once I fall in love with any korean series, I will definitely...search for the songs n upload it into my blog. And also, I will go to youtube, searching for any fun and sweet videos of the series for eg any videos behind the scenes. This one..I love the video especially in the end, when the scene..the wind is really strong..enough to move one of the F4 actor..JiHu. I think he is too skinny...LOL but cute.:)

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Funny pictures of BoysOver Flowers...



This is what found today...some of the silly pictures of Boys Over Flowers in YouTube. I am still on BoysOver Flowers fever.So guys...enjoy the pictures...

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Muhammad Luqmanulhakim (22nd days)

Salam and Hello ppl,
I just took these pictures a while ago, n I am just using my Sony Digital Camera. Today,10th October 2009, Muhammad Luqmanulhakim is 22 days old. Wah...the time flies so fast. Well...enjoy your view. He likes to sleep that way...without 'bebadong'...




Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


You are too old for that...haha...


This picture snapped by my sister...Shasha was trying to fit in the baby cot while Luqmanulhakim is sleeping on the bed. Darling...you are too big and too old for that...hehe...it was hers before. Now...it is Luqmunulhakim's.

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


B'day Greetings from friends...family...2009

Andree Abidin happy advanced birthday ziah
Noren Smallnation HAppy advance bday normas.. semoga dilanjutkan usia, c hat selalu and hepi wif family.. n sukses owezz..
Ezzah Elmizah
happy advance bday jiah...mudahan panjang umur n murah rezeki..amin!!
Soly A. Mornie
ziah.. in case aku terampai tetdo kes palau mamam ubat.... HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!!! Hehe.. syukur Alhamdulillah... Allah SWT memanjangkan umur.. and semoga di panjangkan lagi sampai anak-anak mu basar.. berjaya... etc etc... have a good birthday... but jangan ko mamam yang inda patut-patut. ada pahem? hehehe :p
Liza Hashim Happy birthday to mummy jiah.. from Warya Family..
Hjh YaTi Hje Happy Advance Besday sis~ Doa,dpnjgkn umur...Bertambah bahagia dgn kehadiran bby baru...AMIN~ :)
Anih Seven Happy Birthday sis~ May GOD bless you..Amin ♥
Suzila Ahmad happy birthday!! :D mwahss!!!
Mariatul Binti Garip Jaludin Happy Birthday. :D
Zati Musa happy bday jiahhhhhhhhhh..
Maya HA Happy Birthday Mama Shasha & Luqmanulhakim!! :)
Zeky Zulkarnain Happy birthday. Selamat hari raya & have a Blast!!
Zul Faden Happy birthday xD
Lena Yunus Salam! Happy Birthday! I hope it's really a happy one...especially with ur beloved family!
Faizal Tensix Happy birthday~ ;)
Sri Munawwarah Hj Lamat happy bday ka jiah~:D
Najibah Tompal Happy Bday... :)
Zizy Ibrahim Happy birthday" Mama"! Shasha & Luqmanulhakim
Fydah Junaidi Haapppy Birtthday Jiah. Have a great one with husband and "ANAK2"!!:D hehehhe.
Cathy Hillin Hi Ziah. Happy Birthday & Congrats on your new bundle of joy. Take care.
Mai Ahmad Slmt ulang tahun hehehe
Lydia Daud Happy birthday..and congratz 4 d new baby boy..all the best wishes for u 2day.. :)
Nurulkhairizan Kadir Selamat Hari Lahir ! mudah2an apa yg dihajati tercapai..amin!
Awee Yaman hpy bday!! Special ur bday gift this yr... Hehe... Luqmanulhakim... Congrats...
Nana Hm Assalamualaikum birthday mammma... happy happy happy birthdayyy to U, ceria2 selaluuu :))
Siti Aisyah Happy B'day Auntie Ziah mudahantah u sehat n panjang umur amminnn
Noorhalifah Hartunnoo Happy Birthday :)) May ur life pour with your happiness and love from your beautiful family ...
Nazihah Joharry happy birthday ka jiah :D
Nonnie King Happy Bithday Ziah! Your family is beautiful~
Nadiah Joharry HAPPY BIRTHDAY, KAJIAAAH!♥
Nadhirah Joharry happy birthday kajiaah :)
Zi Ya Happy bufday Jiah..Wish u longlife n happy alwez.Aminnnnnn
Izzat Zainal happy birthday.
Farah Alesha Join Happy Birthday Aziah....May Allah bless u and ur beloved family. Happy alwayz and enjoy ur day.....
Sofyan Yan Hmsmj Happy b'day..May u wish come true..
Zai Mur Zetty Happy Bday.....May Allah Bless u n ur whole Family...Amin!!!! Happy Always ('',)
Nurul Syazliena Happy birthday
Nur Hasinah Hj Rosli happy b'day bbu~ XD
Irma Yati Happy bday aziah!.. ;) may Allah bless u n ur family..have a blast!..
Siti Rozasademawatty happy birthday ziah.... (>_<)....
Muhammad Azhar Affandi happy birthday ing! from kaka,adek and sha...enjoy ♥
Juraidah Musa happy birthday dear......hope u well and happy always with ur family.....:-)
Adi AlfaBravo hepy bday 2 u! Hepy alwez!
Nor Farehah Binti Roslan happy birthday.....:-)
Ekinejan Syahmi happy bday 2 u.mudahan panjang umur murah rezeki sihat tubuh bdan n happy d samping keluarga tersyg.frm ckin srdb
Sandra Shahminan oh ok..sory gyah..btw hapy buzday & many hapy returns...
Tiesya Al Jeffry Happy Birthday dear Ziah....!! May life is blessed by The Almighty.
Jurai Aj happy bufday ...
Pol Saifull happy b;day dang
Ewan Shahizwan Owhh..ku pkir tiga2 skali bday..lau atu bnr package 2 eh..nda apalh..happy bday g skali..hehe
Zulkhairi Zainal happy birthday
Nisa Maming Hpy bufdy babu jiah..wish u hpy owz bs8 ur hpy family n both kidz yg cumel2 ah☺♥
Dewi Hk hpy bday ziah n cngrats w ur newborn n slmt hri rya... Siuk eh cmplte ur celebration ds yr.. Njoy ur day n wshng u hv mre greatnes in lyf thru out
Nun RL selamat ulang tahun Ziah..smoga kebahagiaan wif ur beloved family berpanjangan..=)
Azriana Halim salam my dear...happ birthday 2 u....wishing u more joy n happiness in life...Allah bless u always.. *hugs*
Lynda Adnan SELAMAT ALU JADI JIAH:)) enjoy ur day n hapi alwez with ur family.....
Siti Sarah Happy Birthday to my Auntie.... Semoga panjang umur dan semoga hri ini yg pling siok :)
Marlina Said Happy birthday ziah.. ;) best wishes and congrats on ure new born baby boy.. ;)
Leila Aman Happy Birthday Ziah.. Many happy returns.. May God Bless us all.
Nekmahtul Kani Happy birthday ka Jiah, may Allah bless you and your family (:
Bebeh Nurul Happy Birthday Ziah..=) may god bless u and ur adorable family..amin~
Celia Phan happy birthday =)
Hazrul Kani Happy Birthday Ka Jiah :DD Have a great blast!! ;)
Ai Zen Happy Bday Ziah.. may ur life is full of blessings 4 u & ur family
Gygyr De Naj Sis ziah, selamat ulang tahun have a full blast in ur speacial day. God bless u amin =)
Naqiyah Joharry happy birthday kajiah!
Cinta Noury Salam kak ziah~ hepy bufFDAY~ ^^
Putriee Hassuanah Shm happy birthday
Faiqah Kani happy birthday ka jiah~ :D
Sii Gawuk Masashi Ps selamat ulang tahun!!!!!! ceria n hepi owez...
Hjh Zas Happy Bday Normas.. May Allah bless u n ur family alwez!! Have a great bday!
Md Hardi Reza Happy Birthdayyyyyyyy :)
Imah Munira Anuar Salam..Happy Birthday KaJiah,semoga panjang umur & dmurahkan rezeki + happy2 selalu with ur family;)
Roselina Sahbudin A'kum...great ehh..tani sama b'day...nw Happy B'day to you...May Allah bless u all tym..Amin ya rabbalalamin
Nurul Haziqah salam.happy birthday ka ziah! wish you happiness, prosperity and semua perkara yg baik lah,k =)
Ady Shah happy b'day & all the best~ hv a blast ;)
Kasbi Abad happy birthday!!!!
Noorsofiana Affandi happy birthday and have a blast. may allah bless you and enjoy your dayfrom kaka, adek and azhar ♥
Rabz Hj Mohd Taib happy birthday ka! sorry lambat but better late than never kan hehe. all the best with ur new baby. mudahan panjang umur, sihat wal'afiat dan murah rezeki. Xx
Dian Phs Happy Birthday Ziah!!!.... Btw, congrats on ur newborn, hope both of u r doing well (",)~~~
Geemonst Sauraus happybirthday :DD. all the best in everything(:
Nana Danyal happy birthday jiah....smoga pnjang umur dn dmurahkn rezeki slalu....Amin...
ShLai Junaidi Happy Birthday to you Hot Mama! Hav a blast....
Atikah Abadi Happy Birthday Jiah... May Allah bless u with all happiness this world can offer...
Aemy Hanson hapie birthday... =)



MSN
salam, hppy bday to u, may ALLAH bless u n ur fmly, long life n b hpy owz From Norazlina…

SMS
Dang…Happy Birthday! Hope u enjoy ur day with hubby shasha n precious baby! UBD Fizah
Happy birthday.Kenudi sehat2 kulu kita celebrate mian restoran.babah mama belanjo… Babah

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Happy B'day To Me...

Salam and Hello ppl...
yesterday,on the 9th October 2009...I was officially said bye-bye to 27...and welcoming 28. Yeah...a year older and I feel old too. But I am glad, in the age of 27...I am a mother of my two angels, Nurin Shasha and Muhammad Luqmanulhakim. Alhamdulillah. Honestly, for my b'day yesterday, I didn't go anywhere and celebrate since I am still on my confinement period, 22nd days after I delivered my son(lurus kah maksud masa pantang??)... I didn't wear any nice clothes...just my t-shirt and 'kain pelikat'...stay at home with my hubby and two angels. I didn;t allow my hubby to go anywhere today, dun spend his time with anyone..I want he spent his time...WITH ME...JUST ME. What can I say, it was my day yesterday...I DUN CARE...LOL. But I still want to thanks him for his present he bought for me in advance. Thanks Sayang.

I would like say Thank You to my sister Ejah n hubby...for the delivery Pizza n BBQ Chicken Wings I guess. She left a note on it. I will attach some of the pictures here. Before kana deliver..she sms-ed me...stay di rumah dulu..jangan jalan2..rupanya...kan deliver pizza...hehe..






This is how I look when I am home...hehe..


Salam and Hello ppl...

yesterday,on the 9th October 2009...I was officially said bye-bye to 27...and welcoming 28. Yeah...a year older and I feel old too. But I am glad, in the age of 27...I am a mother of my two angels, Nurin Shasha and Muhammad Luqmanulhakim. Alhamdulillah. Honestly, for my b'day yesterday, I didn't go anywhere and celebrate since I am still on my confinement period, 29th days after I delivered my son(lurus kah maksud masa pantang??)... I didn't wear any nice clothes...just my t-shirt and 'kain pelikat'...stay at home with my hubby and two angels. I didn;t allow my hubby to go anywhere today, dun spend his time with anyone..I want he spent his time...WITH ME...JUST ME. What can I say, it was my day yesterday...I DUN CARE...LOL. But I still want to thanks him for his present he bought for me in advance. Thanks Sayang.


I would like say Thank You to my sister Ejah...for the delivery Pizza n BBQ Chicken Wings I guess. She left a note on it. I will attach some of the pictures here. And I want to post all the b;day greetings from my friend...from facebook, MSN and sms. Thanks to you guys for the greetings...

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


New Caledonia Island...

Salam and Hello ppl,

have you guys heard of New Caledonia Island??? mm...I guess only who have watched the Boys Over Flowers familiar with the island. I just love the place...the water is so blue and clear...with a beautiful scenes...wah...one more thing...there is a love island....it is also shown in the Korean Series.I love the chalet as well..because it is floating on the water, no lah different with Kampong Ayer...hehe. I am falling in love with this place...Anyway, it is located at South Pacific. Wanna know and find out about the place more...just google it lah...hehe...




Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Boys Over Flowers...





First thing I want to say about this koreas series...I LOVE IT SO MUCH. Of course, I love the hero appearance in this series, with all the luxurious look. And definitely, I am gonna watch this again and again. As my sister stated in her blog, she doesn't like the hero's curly hair...BUT...we just found him...something in him. God...he is so perfect (I mean his looks). Anyway, his real name is Lee Min Ho...I will always remember this name and he is 22 years old. Wah...so young...This is because I googled him last night. LOL.

Back to the series, this is an adaptation one of the Taiwanese series...is it Meteor Garden?? I am really not sure. The storyline is similar but the only different is the appearance, the clothes they wear (so stylish and luxurious), this korean series is much more better I say. I am more lucky watching this korean series than the Taiwanese. Talking about the heroin, she is not that beautiful and attractive, but I can say she is cute. The other 3 F4 members also not bad at all especially YiJeong. wah..he is so cute. It is a typically the storyline of Korean series, LOVE TRIANGLE. I think you guys should watch this (esp those who loves to watch korean series)..and I am already addicted to it. Inda rugi...:) Even, I am trying to push my hubby to watch this series.

Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Disebalik kisah kelahiran Muhammad Luqmanulhakim....

Muhammad Luqmanulhakim selepas lahir...
London Kebab..yummy...sampai jua makan...


Just wanna make a simple post here...disebalik kisah di hari kelahiran Muhammad Luqmanulhakim....

On the 18th Sept....lapas sahur...I already felt the contraction...well, just cannot explain how the pain is...only a mother experienced and really know how it really feels. I kept on checking the time...it came and go...in 15 mins. mm...but it was hard for me to close my eyes...just have to cope with the pain for almost two hours...but then it is gone.
Then, in the morning...as I promised to my sister...I'll be joining her to bake the 'Tapak Kuda' roll...well, eventhough the pain come and go...mm...my mum adviced me to break my fast...she also reminded me to drink a lot of water. So, I just break my fast and drank a lot of water.
I think...we done with the Tapak Kuda in the afternoon...around 4 pm...I have to prepare Shasha n take her for shower...because my auntie invited us to 'Sungkai' at her place...then...done with Shasha.
Jeng...jeng....finally...I found a brown discharge...well, I guess...the time is almost there. Honestly, my feelings already fully mixed...nervous, afraid, sad, depress....semua lah bercampur. Then, I told my hubby...if the pain is coming in every 10 mins...we better zoom to bandar. Before that, I just went to my auntie's place...give chance my hubby to break his fast dulu. At that time, the pain is come and go...came in every 7 minutes. When I told my mum....just dunno why I can't stop my tears..at that time, I might be thinking of my little girl...Nurin Shasha. I would be away from her for a few days. Then...nangis...nangis..nangis...Hanya Allah yang tahu apa perasaaanku hari atu....:(
Then, met with my bro-in-law somewhere in Supa Save Gadong...have to drag him along..just in case, my hubby mendangani ku turun ke labour room. mmm...We didn't go to the hospital straight away. Actually, after sungkai at my auntie's, I planned to go to Sengkurong to buy London Kebab. So, since the pain come n go, i requested to go to Lambak to buy London Kebab. I was really craved for it. mm...yeah...sampai jua makan kebab.LOL...thanks sayang...
I kept on checking on the time...masih dalam 7-9 mins. The time shows 10 ish pm...feel tired..we decided to have a stop at my mum-in-laws place. I kept saying to myself...I would not be going to the hospital till the pain come n go in 5 minutes time. Almost 11 pm, the pain came n go in 5 mins time, mmm...n I know my mum-in-law really worried at that time n she adviced us to go to hospital...n ia pun ikut sekali.
Sudah di hospital...inda jua tarus masuk...just prepare myself outside of the labour room...n of course...I can feel the pain. mmm...feel so nervous, hard for me n really masa atu as if..I have to push myself kan masuk ke dalam. I know I had no choice...sooner or later, I have to face it jua.As my mum-in-law say...Tawakal saja.
Once I enter the labour room, wah...i just dunno how to describe my feelings at that time. The nurse asked me to change my cloth. Then, just wanna make it short...they checked ...it was already 8 cm opened. Then...drang pacah kan air ketuban...unfortunately...drang merasa punggungnya instead of the head. Kali drg confirmed the baby is bridging (songsang). No choice..I have to go through caesar one more time. mm...kisah disebalik kelahiran Muhammad Luqmanulhakim....


Labels:



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Happy 7th Year Annivesary To You Sayang...(4th October 2009)

I would like to take this chance to say...Happy 7th Year Annivesary of our marriage, Sayang...thanks for everything, showering my life with happiness and loves, thanks for being who you are...there is nothing I could give you other than our two angels, Nurin Shasha and Muhammad Luqmanulhakim. They are the BEST present ever for both of us and ligthen up our marriage till the end of our life. I just need your support and nothing much I want from you...keep on continuing pour your loves to me and your kids till the end of our life. I love you so much....

This is for you Sayang...


There's nothing much to say...


Your love, please don't fade away...


Loves for you and I will always pray...


Always be together and stay....




This is the only PRESENT I can give to you....

Labels: ,



That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


about me...


A wife to my beLoved hubby, Hardi and a mother to my lovely daugther, Nurin Shasha and to our handsome prince, Muhammad Luqmanulhakim.Love them so much.I am a simple person, Teaching is my career, Love my parents. Love Singing, Love Arts, Love Writing Poems, Love Music, Love Shoppings,Love Window Shopping, Love Cooking. Love Photography,Love blogging and love to learn new things..

Photobucket



Local Time





Leave Message For Me Here





friends...

AfdlinShauki
ShiNeGirl
Zaimimroya
Suzila
Andree
Ka Anih
Cousin BabyLobz
Cousin Detz
Dara Pingitan
Cousin Didi
Photographer Fadi
Rain987
Faiz
Faizal
Family102
Photographer Hanz
Mrs. Addie
My TP Blog
Meen
IloveSarees
Nonnie
Cousin Phatyn
ShutterBlog
teddy-kuma
Cousin Zati
Maya


The Past...

July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
March 2010
April 2010
March 2011









Poem For My Sayang

NOVEMBER
Cold weather greeted me to online
A special day, unforgettable chat with you
‘HardyBoy’ represented your lines, ‘DzCute’ mine
Fancied to know entire of you
‘Hello’ was how the conversation started
‘Hello to you too’ was how you answered
An hour spent wasn’t enough
Chemistry between us wasn’t a rough
First call didn’t turn to be the last
Phone rang turned up there was never end
Hearts touched was surely fast
Shared and trust began, believe it was never bend
Switched pictures presented ours
Loves started to blooming so deeply
Felt in love definitely occur
Feelings came and interfered suddenly
20th November 1998 when our love whispered
You said‘I love you’ , I was hearing
Night streched, darkness as our witnessed
Winter season we always remembering
King Cross Station where we first met
Kept on searching, his shadows clearly came
Mixed emotions shared our first date
Attractive eyes and smiles he blamed
Felt the warmth of his hand
Held my hand, loves he uttered
Internal feelings from me to my man
Was unbelievable, unexplainable and oddly pured
We walked along the street
Holding hands as we promised
Laughters well-treated, cared I need
Flowers you gave, I was so pleased
Love to you definitely sure and pure
Telling lies would be never
You are the first and last for sure
We love each other would be forever


Song of My Heart



MusicPlaylistRingtones
Create a playlist at MixPod.com