Happy 4th months old Muhammad Luqmanulhakim

Salam and Hello ppl,
I would like to wish my son, Happy 4th months old, Muhammad Luqmanulhakim on the last 19/1/2010. Badly me, I supposed to wish him on that day, but I was really busy last week. Anyway Sayang, Mama want to say, you are always my angel forever and mama, babah and Kaka Shasha will alwyas love you. Be a good boy Sayang ah. Wah, time flies so fast, now he is already 4 months old.Fuuhhh...and yeah, it reminds me that I am getting mature each day. haha..being denial here, just dun wanna say I am 'getting old'. LOL...


That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha

Poem that I promised on your b'day...

When I am alone...
All sweet memories on...
Promises all made...
Accomplished when we met...
Hardly to describe by words...
All loves you pour to me...
Hate when you make me hurts...
But it taught to be truly me...
Remember, first time we get together..
The sweetness, fell in love before we met..
Willingly giving hearts to each other...
Yeah, King Cross Station we were at..
I kept on smiling...
When I start remembering...
Chat with you in MiRc...
Your nick, HardyBoy I see
Now, I am still with you...
With our beautiful and charming angels..
Proud to be someone to you...
Loves I give, so purely reals..
Here, I am here to say...
Loves me forever, you may...
Happy birthday to you..
And I will always love you....

Aziah Hizazi@MamaShasha
11.10 am

Labels: ,

That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha


Salam and Hello ppl,
I have been neglecting my own blog for almost or over a month now. Now, I am activating it again. I know, even I haven't wish my sayang for his b'day in this blog. But sayang, I already wish on the actual date kan??hehe...by doing this, is it labelling me as a bad wife??hehe..peduli lah, as long as my hubby faham. Peduli apa org nak kata.haha...Opppssy..I promised you to write a poem on ur b'day. Sorry Sayang, must be I was really terribly busy with my work on that day. Biasa kan, first day of school. Anyway, might be while I am updating this blog, ideas and beautiful words appear on my mind. hehe...
Anyway, sorry for not replying any new year wishes, my friend.to me, it is just an ordinary day to me, the differences are only the years and figures. :) Well, I just hope everyone leads to a happy, good, and healthy life in 2010. Anyway...actually i don't what else to say here. mm...yeah, of course...I love my family, myself and my friends out there who truly appreciates me. :) And also, I am a bit worried actually, because next week, Shasha going to be her first day in school. and even I am still thinking whether I am going to send her off to school or not. I might be crying and just don't want to show her my tears.huhuhu...I just pray that she would be fine and manage to make herself comfortable with new environments, faces and be able to make friends. Amiin. Basar sudah anak mama ani rupanya...Sayang Shasha. n of course anak mama sorang lagi, Luqmanulhakim.Love you guys sooooo mmmuuuuuuucccchhhh. Ok...MamaShasha wanna chow first and trying to think of beautiful words for creating a simple poem for my hubby cayyangg. hehe...and also my next class in 2 mins time.:) Cheers...


That's all that I can share for now,
Loves from MamaShasha

about me...

A wife to my beLoved hubby, Hardi and a mother to my lovely daugther, Nurin Shasha and to our handsome prince, Muhammad Luqmanulhakim.Love them so much.I am a simple person, Teaching is my career, Love my parents. Love Singing, Love Arts, Love Writing Poems, Love Music, Love Shoppings,Love Window Shopping, Love Cooking. Love Photography,Love blogging and love to learn new things..


Local Time

Leave Message For Me Here


Ka Anih
Cousin BabyLobz
Cousin Detz
Dara Pingitan
Cousin Didi
Photographer Fadi
Photographer Hanz
Mrs. Addie
My TP Blog
Cousin Phatyn
Cousin Zati

The Past...

July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
March 2010
April 2010
March 2011

Poem For My Sayang

Cold weather greeted me to online
A special day, unforgettable chat with you
‘HardyBoy’ represented your lines, ‘DzCute’ mine
Fancied to know entire of you
‘Hello’ was how the conversation started
‘Hello to you too’ was how you answered
An hour spent wasn’t enough
Chemistry between us wasn’t a rough
First call didn’t turn to be the last
Phone rang turned up there was never end
Hearts touched was surely fast
Shared and trust began, believe it was never bend
Switched pictures presented ours
Loves started to blooming so deeply
Felt in love definitely occur
Feelings came and interfered suddenly
20th November 1998 when our love whispered
You said‘I love you’ , I was hearing
Night streched, darkness as our witnessed
Winter season we always remembering
King Cross Station where we first met
Kept on searching, his shadows clearly came
Mixed emotions shared our first date
Attractive eyes and smiles he blamed
Felt the warmth of his hand
Held my hand, loves he uttered
Internal feelings from me to my man
Was unbelievable, unexplainable and oddly pured
We walked along the street
Holding hands as we promised
Laughters well-treated, cared I need
Flowers you gave, I was so pleased
Love to you definitely sure and pure
Telling lies would be never
You are the first and last for sure
We love each other would be forever

Song of My Heart

Create a playlist at MixPod.com